Home »

 
 

Our Officers

 
 
 
              Worshipful Master AL 6017
                                          
                                 Brian Chartrand, PM
   
 

    Lodge Officers

Masonic Year AL 6017    
     

Worshipful Master

Brian Chartrand, PM [Cheryl]

bcharted@aol.com
Senior Warden Hector Mirabiles [Marilys] hectormirabile@comcast.net
Junior Warden Manny Fernandez, PM [Yoirlen] manny@mannygfernandez.com
Treasurer R.W. Glenn Gomez PDDGM [Vikki] glenngomez@bellsouth.net
Secretary Carlos "Chuck" Hernandez, PM [Julie] chuck217@gmail.com
Chaplain Phil Slack P.M. [Joyce] pslack@floridamasons.com
Senior Deacon Roman Maciag, Jr. [Denise] maciagr@bellsouth.net
Junior Deacon Thomas Fabricio [Laura] tomfabricio@gmail.com
Senior Steward Brian Tienhaara [Nancy] brian@gopower.com
Junior Steward George Mercado [Margeaux] geotemplar@gmail.com
Marshal Derek Cordle [Lorrie] derek.cordle@gmail.com
Tyler Robert Scheinwald rsheinwald@floridamasons.com

 

Senior Warden                                    Junior Warden

Hector Mirabiles                                                           Manny Fernandez, PM

          

 

Treasurer                                             Secretary

R.W. Glenn Gomez PDDGM                                         Carlos "Chuck" Hernandez, PM

        

 

Chaplain

Phil Slack P.M.

 

Senior Deacon                                    Junior Deacon

Roman Maciag, Jr.                                                        Thomas Fabricio

          

 

Senior Steward                                    Junior Steward

Brian Tienhaara                                                             George Mercado

           

 

Marshal                                                Tyler

Derek Cordle                                                                  Robert Scheinwald

           

 

Past Masters of West Broward Lodge No. 253:

1998 W:. George J. Gould, P.M.

1999 W:. Edmond G. Jackson Jr. P.M.

2000 R:. W:. James E. Park, P.D.D.G.M

2001 W:. William M. Barlow, P.M.

2002 R:.W:. Joseph A. DeStefano, P.D.D.G.M.

2003 R:.H:. John Hardisson, P.D.D.G.M.

2004 W:. Felipe R. Martin, P.M.

2005 W:. Jason L. Tobin, P.M.

2006 W:. Philip A. Slack, P.M.

2007 R:.W:. Joseph A. DeStefano, P.D.D.G.M.

2008 W:. Mitchell I. Lieberman, P.M.

2009 W:. Brian Chartrand, P.M.

2010 W:. Carlos "Chuck" Hernandez, P.M.

2011 W:. Jesus Gonzalez, P.M.

2012 W:. Richard Reboredo, P.M.

2013 W:. Manny G. Fernandez, P.M.

2014 W:. Clay Mitchell, P.M.

2015 W:. Brett Gordon, P.M.

2016 W:. William Joseph Simone, P.M.

2017 W:.